26th Congress of the European Association for Cranio Maxillo Facial Surgery
- Building the future through innovation -

Masterclasses


Tuesday, 27 September 2022

Rafael
Martin-Granizo

Arthroscopy of the TMJ: my pearls to help you in your practice
Tuesday, 27 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: BA-MEX

Fernando Almeida
Tips and tricks in midfacial reconstruction
Tuesday, 27 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: Amsterdam

Manlio Galie
Orbital surgical decompression in Thyroid Eye Disease: guidelines, techniques and current evidence
Tuesday, 27 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: La Paz-Montevideo

Majeed Rana
Computer-assisted CMF reconstruction
Tuesday, 27 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: Londres

Gwenael Raoul
Implant preprosthetic surgery
Tuesday, 27 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: Caracas

Javier Gonzalez-Lagunas
Plasma rich in growth factors: applications in Maxillo Facial Surgery
Tuesday, 27 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: Paris

Larry Wolford
Technical Intricacies of Combined TMJ Total Joint Prostheses and Orthognathic Surgery
Tuesday, 27 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: Roma
Wednesday, 28 September 2022

Maurice Mommaerts
Total joint replacement, anatomically and biofunctionally customized
Wednesday, 28 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: BA-MEX

Jong-Woo Choi
Dynamic tongue and pharynx reconstruction with functional muscle transfers accompanied by the chimeric fasciocutaneous free flaps
Wednesday, 28 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: Londres

Jesse Taylor
State-of-the-art management of craniosynostosis
Wednesday, 28 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: Paris

Christophe Meyer


Aurélien Louvrier
3D printing
Wednesday, 28 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: Amsterdam

Luis Vega
Clinical versatility of the zygomatic implant
Wednesday, 28 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: Caracas

Evaristo Belli
Rhino-sinusal endoscopy as a diagnostic and therapeutic tool
Wednesday, 28 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: La Paz-Montevideo
Thursday, 29 September 2022

Frank Hölzle
Microsurgical reconstruction of the facial skeleton
Thursday, 29 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: Londres

Tim Turvey
Management of active unilateral condyle hyperplasia
Thursday, 29 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: Paris

Nick Papadeorgakis
Parapharyngeal tumors surgical treatment
Thursday, 29 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: La Paz-Montevideo

Peter Carls
How to have success in implantology and avoid peri-implantitis
Thursday, 29 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: Caracas

Eduardo Sánchez-Jáuregui
Navigation and intraoperative imagine in orbital fractures treatment
Thursday, 29 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: BA-MEX

Rui Fernandes
Neck dissection. An update
Thursday, 29 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: Amsterdam
Friday, 30 September 2022

Alicia Dean
CAS and surgical navigation in mandibular reconstruction
Friday, 30 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: Caracas

José Luis Cebrian
Transfacial approaches in skull base surgery
Friday, 30 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: BA-MEX

Barbara Hersant
Injectables
Friday, 30 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: La Paz-Montevideo

Stephanie Drew
Patient specific cutting guides and plating for orthognathic surgery
Friday, 30 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: Paris

Ash Gulaty
Perforator flaps in H&N reconstruction
Friday, 30 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: Londres

Joel Ferri
Implant surgery in complex cases
Friday, 30 September
08:00h - 09:00h
Room: Amsterdam